Privacy Policy

INFORMATION FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA (Art. 13 and 14 of GDPR UE 2016/679)

1. DATA OWNER:
MICROSET INT S.R.L. s.u. - with its office in Via A. Peruch, 64 - 33077 Sacile -Pordenone- Italy, Tel. +39.0434.72459, Fax +39.0434.72450, E-mail: info@microset.net , VAT Nr. IT 01481370938 (here in after, “DATA OWNER”), has the ownership of Personal Data Handling and inform You according to Art. 13 GDPR UE 679/2016 (here in after “GDPR”) and to the article 13 Italian law D. lgs. 30.06.2003 n. 196 (here in after “Privacy Policy”) that your personal data will be handled for the following purpose:
2. OBJECTIVES OF DATA HANDLING
MICROSET INT S.R.L. s.u. will handled personal and common data (ex. name, surname, address, VAT, e-mail, phone contact, etc.), also in previous contacts on the owner web site for the purposes that you’ve asked to MICROSET INT S.R.L. s.u.
3. MATTER OF TREATMENT
Your Personal data, are collected for purposes indicated below:
A) Without your authorization under art. 6 lett. b and of the GDPR,
- Allowing delivery of services and goods purchased, for the performance of a contract which the data subject is party
- Meeting administrative, accounting or technical requirements.
- Answering specific requests for information by the user.
- Allowing the Data Owner to respect an authority Order or Law
- Allowing the Data Owner to defend himself in Court, or prior to a Court action
B) With and just with your authorization (under art 23 and 13 of the Privacy Policy and art 7 GDPR) for marketing purposes such as:
- Posting by email and/or letters and/or telephone calls: commercials, new products or services offered by Data Owner including
Customer Satisfaction Detection
- Posting by email and/or letters and/or telephone calls: commercials, new products or services offered only by the Data Owner.
We notify you that if you’re ours acquired customer we’d send commercials regarding ours services or products similar to those you’ve bought until you notify your objection to this type of processing.
You can, however, revoke your authorization for the processing defined under point 2 sub. B at any time by sending an e-mail to info@microset.net .
4. HANDLING TREATMENT
Personal Data Handling goes with rules definite under art 4 n. 2) GDPR id: Collection, registration, organization, storage, consultation, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, deletion and destruction of data. Your personal data will be handled in both paper and electronic treatment, by means of tools suitable to guarantee the security and reservation in compliance with the methods indicated in the Privacy Policy and in the GDPR. Your personal data will not be based by automated processing, including profiling, and will not be processed in order to be held susceptible to Your person according to art. 4 of Privacy Policy and of art. 9 of GDPR.
Data Owner collects dates solely for the objectives indicated above, and only for the length of time that is necessary to execute the services requested and in any case for no more than 10 years.
5.ACCESS TO DATA
User’s personal data as detected on the previous paragraphs at letters A) and B) may be shared with:
- individuals involved Data Owner business organization (administrative, commercial and marketing personnel, legal department, and system administrators),
- external third parties (id technical service suppliers, external consultants’ banks etc,). These third party agencies will be given only the information that is strictly necessary for the execution of their operations.
They are required to handle the data as if they were the owners, or, in some cases, as Responsible Managers appointed by the Owner, with the same objectives as those indicated in this Privacy Policy.
Without your authorization (compare art. 6 lett. b) e c) GDPR) Data Owner has the right to communicate your data for the purposes and goals show at letter A of the previous paragraph to Legal authorities and/or to subjects to which the communication is mandatory by law. All those subjects are required to handle the data as if they were the owners.
Your data will not give widespread.
Your common and personal data take place in servers within European Union Members property of the Data Owner or of other companies appointed by the Data Owner. The personal data handling will not be transferred in any Countries outside EU.
6. DATA AND CONSEQUENCES OF THE REFUSAL
User’s data are mandatory under lett A) and their refusal cannot guarantee the contractual fulfilment. User’s data under lett B) are essential but not mandatory and any refusal will not have any consequence. You can decide not to let us handle your common or personal data. In this case you will not receive newsletters, commercials and any other information about Data Owner’s products.
7.RIGHT OF ACCESS BY THE DATA SUBJECT
You have the right ( id art 15 GDPR) to obtain from Data Owner confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning you are being processed, and, where that is the case, access to the personal data we hold about you and the following information
I) confirmed existence of supplied data, knowledge of their content and source, the categories of personal data concerned
II) request for blocking data in violation of law, opposition to data handling for legitimate reasons,
III) If you think your personal data is inaccurate or incomplete, you have the right to request us to correct or delete it. You may also request us to update or change personal data at any time. You have a right to object to certain types of processing, such as marketing. You also have a right to data portability, i.e. the right to receive your personal data in a structured, commonly used machine-readable format and transmit your personal data to another data controller.
Please understand that certain personal data is strictly necessary in order for us to fulfil the purposes described in this Privacy Policy.
COMMUNICATION AND MODALITIES FOR THE EXERCISE OF THE RIGHTS
You can always assert your rights sending an e-mail to info@microset.net .

INFORMATION ABOUT COOKIES
What is a cookie?
A cookie is a small text file that is stored by the computer when a website is visited by a user. The text stores information that the site is able to read in the moment in which it is seen at a later time. Some of these cookies are necessary to the site to work properly, while others are useful to the visitor because they can safely store such as user name or language settings. The advantage of having the cookies installed in your pc is that you no longer need to fill out the same information every time you want to access a site you visited before.
Why does Microset Int Srl use cookies?
Microset Int Srl uses cookies to provide its customers with a customized web experience and allow them to visit again a website without having to enter each time the same information. Cookies are also used to optimize the website performance: in fact they make easier the process of product searching within the site. In order to protect personal data against loss and any form of unlawful processing Microset Int Srl has taken appropriate technical and organizational measures.
First-party cookies
First-party cookies are generated by the manager of the site the user is browsing. This category include technical and performance cookies. Technical cookies are used for the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server), which allow a safe and efficient navigation of the website; Performance cookies are used for statistical purposes, for the detection of unique users, viewed or downloaded content etc. Google Analytics, for example, works using this type of cookies. Data are stored anonymously and used as an aggregate. To disable Google Analytics cookies, you can use a special tool made available by Google itself. To install, click here.
Third-party cookies
Third-party cookies, such as that are generated by the "Like" button in Facebook, are generated and used by a different party from the manager of the site on which the user is browsing, based on agreements between the website owner and a third party. Some advertisers use these cookies to track your visits on sites where they offer their services.
How can I disable cookies?
You can easily modify browser settings to turn off cookies. Warning: when you disable cookies your username and password will be no longer stored on the login box of the site.
Firefox:
1. Open Firefox
2. Press the "Alt" key.
3. In the toolbar at the top of the browser, select "Tools" and then "Options."
4. Then select the "Privacy" tab.
5. Go to "Cronology Settings" and then click "Custom Settings". Uncheck "Accept cookies from sites" and save your preferences.

Internet Explorer:
1. Open Internet Explorer.
2. Click on "Tools" then "Internet Options."
3. Select the "Privacy" tab and choose the privacy level you want (move the slider up to block all cookies, or down to allow them all).
4. Then click OK.

Google Chrome:
1. Open Google Chrome.
2. Click on "Tools."
3. Select "Settings" and then "Advanced Settings".
4. Select "Content settings" under "Privacy".
5. In "Cookies and Site Data" you can search and delete specific cookies.
or 1. Type chrome://settings/cookies in the address bar and press Enter key.
2. You will access to "Cookie and Site Data" where you can search and delete specific cookies.

Safari:
1. Open Safari.
2. Select "Preferences" in the toolbar, and then select the panel "Security" in the following dialog box.
3. In the "Accept Cookies" section you can specify if and when Safari should save cookies from websites. For more information click on the Help button (marked with a question mark).
4. For more information on cookies that are stored on your computer, click on "Show Cookies."
SUBMITTING DATA IS OPTIONAL
Excepting for that specified for navigation data above, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the request forms to Microset Srl or indicated in contacts with the Office to request the dispatching of informative material or other communications.
Failing to submit personal data may make it impossible to process the request. It must be remembered that in some cases (not object of the ordinary administration of this website) the Authority can request information pursuant to Art. 157 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, for the purposes of checking personal data processing. In these cases reply is obligatory under penalty of a fine.


Company
Category products
Field extenders for mobile telephone
GSM 900MHz Mono-band
> BT 10
> BT 20L
DUAL BAND GSM + UMTS 3G
> BT 20 - DUAL
DUAL BAND GSM + DCS 1800
> BT 20 - DUAL G-D
UMTS 3G - 2100MHz Mono-band
> BT 15
DCS 1800MHz Mono-band
> BT 20 - DCS
LTE 800MHz Mono-band
> BT 14
LTE 4G - 2600MHz Mono-band
> BT 20 - LTE
3-Bands Systems
> GSM - DCS - UMTS
> GSM - UMTS - LTE
4-Bands Systems
> GSM - DCS - UMTS - LTE
Rack 19" Cabinet
Rack 19" Cabinet and open holder frame
> Rack 19" Cabinet
> Open holder frame
UPS comby system
DC UPS POWER SUPPLY
> COMBY
DC UPS POWER SYSTEM
> COMBY CAB
DC-DC Converters
STEP-UP / STEP-DOWN
> IN-OUT Galvanic insulation
STEP-DOWN SWITCHING
> 24V to 12V
LINEAR STEP-DOWN
> 24V to 12V
DC-AC Inverters
STEP WAVEFORM
> 12-24V
TRUE SINE WAVEFORM
> 12-24-48V
UPS on-off line Emergency power units
UPS MONOPHASE
> Tower
19" RACK UPS MONOPHASE
> Rack 19"
THREE PHASES PROFESSIONAL UPS
> Cabinet
EMERGENCY POWER UNITS
> Tower-wall installation
Dummy load DC-RF
D.C. Electronic dummy load
> DL 10C
Dummy load 50 ohm 0-1000MHz
> CF
FM radio transmitters
TRANSMITTERS AND AMPLIFIER
> Transimitter and amplifier
Events
SICUREZZA 2019
Milan Rho 13-15 November